Dunkwise

Bob Quick

SF · DLC

Seasons 1968-69–1971-72 · 4 on record · Ht 6-5 · b. 1946

View interactive stats & charts →

Player info

PositionSF
Number#14 (also #15)
Height6-5
Weight215 lb
Born1946-03-05
CollegeXavier
Drafted1968 · Round 2, Pick 18 · BAL
Seasons1968-69–1971-72 (4)

Career averages

6.0 PPG, 2.8 RPG, 0.7 APG · 142 games · .454 FG% · — 3P%.

Stats by season — per game

SeasonTmAgeGPMPGFG%3P%FT%REBASTSTLBLKPTSPERTS%
1968-69BAL22285.5.411—.6140.90.4——3.114.9.471
1969-702TM233410.7.453—.6902.20.4——5.112.9.514
BAL23154.5.500—.6670.80.2——2.715.9.557
DET231915.6.441—.6983.30.6——7.112.2.503
1970-71DET245620.5.455—.7844.11.0——8.012.4.535
1971-72DET251811.3.476—.7562.80.6——6.217.1.550
1971-72DLC2569.5.533—1.0002.30.2——4.317.8.670

Stats by season — totals

SeasonTmGGSMPFGFGAFG%3P3PAFTFTAREBASTSTLBLKTOVPTS
1968-69BAL28—1543073.411——27442512———87
1969-702TM34—36463139.453——49717514———175
BAL15—671428.500——1218123———40
DET19—29749111.441——37536311———135
1970-71DET56—1,146155341.455——13817623056———448
1971-72DET18—2043982.476——34455111———112
1971-72DLC6—57815.533001010141——426
Career142——295650.4540025834639594004848

Per 36 minutes

SeasonTmGMPGFGFGAFG%3P3PAFTFTAREBASTSTLBLKTOVPTS
1968-69BAL285.57.017.1.411——6.310.35.82.8———20.3
1969-702TM3410.76.213.7.453——4.87.07.41.4———17.3
BAL154.57.515.0.500——6.49.76.41.6———21.5
DET1915.65.913.5.441——4.56.47.61.3———16.4
1970-71DET5620.54.910.7.455——4.35.57.21.8———14.1
1971-72DET1811.36.914.5.476——6.07.99.01.9———19.8
1971-72DLC69.55.19.5.5330.00.06.36.38.80.6——2.516.4

Counting stats scaled to a per-36-minute pace.

Advanced stats

SeasonTmGMPPERTS%USG%OWSDWSWSWS/48OBPMDBPMBPMVORP
1968-69BAL2815414.9.471—0.10.20.3.092————
1969-702TM3436412.9.514—0.40.20.6.076————
BAL156715.9.557—0.20.10.2.162————
DET1929712.2.503—0.20.10.4.057————
1970-71DET561,14612.4.535—1.80.92.6.110————
1971-72DET1820417.1.550—0.50.00.5.121————
1971-72DLC65717.8.67017.10.20.10.3.245————
Career142——————4.3————+0.0

PER, True Shooting %, Usage %, Win Shares (Off/Def/Total, per 48), Box Plus/Minus (Off/Def/Total) and Value Over Replacement Player.

Playoff stats

SeasonGMPGPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGFG%3P%TS%
1968-6924.52.00.50.00.00.0.667—.515
Career24.52.00.50.00.00.0.667—.515

Full postseason box-score averages by season, from every playoff game played.

Career splits

SplitGPPGRPGAPGW–L
Home656.42.60.443–22
Away705.82.40.928–42
In wins715.12.00.571–0
In losses647.23.10.70–64

Regular-season career splits by venue and result.

Career stats vs each team

OpponentGPPGRPGAPGW–L
ATL Atlanta Hawks87.52.40.86–2
BOS Boston Celtics76.43.60.44–3
CHI Chicago Bulls114.61.80.07–4
CLE Cleveland Cavaliers46.84.01.52–2
DET Detroit Pistons40.20.50.23–1
GSW Golden State Warriors96.72.40.34–5
HOU Houston Rockets75.41.40.44–3
LAL Los Angeles Lakers115.61.60.74–7
MIL Milwaukee Bucks144.42.90.47–7
NYK New York Knicks85.23.20.41–7
PHI Philadelphia 76ers107.83.51.52–8
PHX Phoenix Suns136.83.00.76–7
POR Portland Trail Blazers67.54.51.24–2

Regular-season career averages against each current franchise.

Frequently asked questions

What are Bob Quick's career stats?

Bob Quick has averaged 6.0 PPG, 2.8 RPG, 0.7 APG over 4 seasons (1968-69–1971-72).

How tall is Bob Quick?

Bob Quick is 6-5 (215 lb).

When was Bob Quick drafted?

Bob Quick was drafted in 1968, round 2, pick 18.