Dunkwise

John Oldham

G · FTW

Seasons 1949-50–1950-51 · 2 on record · Ht 6-3 · b. 1923

View interactive stats & charts →

Player info

NicknameJohnny
PositionG
Number#4
Height6-3
Weight175 lb
Born1923-06-22
CollegeWestern Kentucky
Drafted1949 · Round 2, Pick 15 · FTW
Seasons1949-50–1950-51 (2)

Career averages

7.3 PPG, 1.9 RPG, 1.8 APG · 127 games · .319 FG% · — 3P%.

Stats by season — per game

SeasonTmAgeGPMPGFG%3P%FT%REBASTSTLBLKPTSPERTS%
1949-50FTW2659—.298—.710—1.7——6.1—.364
1950-51FTW2768—.333—.5863.61.9——8.4—.392

Stats by season — totals

SeasonTmGGSMPFGFGAFG%3P3PAFTFTAREBASTSTLBLKTOVPTS
1949-50FTW59——127426.298——103145—99———357
1950-51FTW68——199597.333——171292242127———569
Career127——3261,023.31900274437242226000926

Per 36 minutes

SeasonTmGMPGFGFGAFG%3P3PAFTFTAREBASTSTLBLKTOVPTS
1949-50FTW59———.298——————————
1950-51FTW68———.333——————————

Counting stats scaled to a per-36-minute pace.

Advanced stats

SeasonTmGMPPERTS%USG%OWSDWSWSWS/48OBPMDBPMBPMVORP
1949-50FTW59——.364—-0.52.82.3—————
1950-51FTW68——.392—0.02.02.0—————
Career127——————4.3————+0.0

PER, True Shooting %, Usage %, Win Shares (Off/Def/Total, per 48), Box Plus/Minus (Off/Def/Total) and Value Over Replacement Player.

Playoff stats

SeasonGPPGTS%
1949-5049.21.278
1950-5135.73.220
Career77.72.110

Frequently asked questions

What are John Oldham's career stats?

John Oldham has averaged 7.3 PPG, 1.9 RPG, 1.8 APG over 2 seasons (1949-50–1950-51).

How tall is John Oldham?

John Oldham is 6-3 (175 lb).

When was John Oldham drafted?

John Oldham was drafted in 1949, round 2, pick 15.